Kiev Predslavinskaya 9 +38 044 522 8745
We work - 24/7 24 hours a day

Specialists

Management

Victoria Bila

Director of the Kiev Perinatal Center, honored doctor of Ukraine, obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Elena Baranovska

Deputy Director for Neonatology and Pediatrics, pediatrician-neonatologist, doctor of the highest category

Oleg Malanchuk

Deputy Director for Treatment, obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

 

Lesia Sazonenko

Deputy Director for Quality and Safety of Medical Activities, obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Obstetricians-gynecologists

Tetiana Bandyk

Head of a Specialized maternity welfare center, obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category

Volodymyr Bilyi

Head of the Department of Mother and Child Stay No. 1, obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the first category

Volodymyr Golyanovsky

Head of the maternity ward with individual and family maternity wards and operating rooms, obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the first category

Fedor Kostyk

Head of the gynecological department, obstetrician-gynecologist of the highest category

Julia Mazur

Head of the admission department, obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the first category

Iryna Myronova

Head of the Department of Mother and Child Stay No. 2, obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category

Vitalii Muraviov

Head of the consultative-diagnostic unit, obstetrician-gynecologist of the highest category, doctor of ultrasound diagnostics

Tetyana Semenchenko

Head of the Department of Pathology and Extragenital Pathology, obstetrician-gynecologist,  doctor of the highest category, honored doctor of Ukraine

Alyona Akimova

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the first category, perinatal psychologist

Viktoria Bykova

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the second category

Natalia Bondarenko

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Doctor of Medical Sciences

Olexander Brylenko

Obstetrician-gynecologist, HR specialist

Tetiana Burenko

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category

Angela Vamush

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, doctor of ultrasound diagnostics

Kyrylo Ventskivsky

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences.

Halyna Godunok

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category

Olexandr Gorbatko

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category

Anton Demyanenko

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the second category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Oleh Dukov

Obstetrician-gynecologist

Lesia Zhabitska

Obstetrician-gynecologist of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Oleksandra Zahorodnia

Obstetrician-gynecologist of the highest category, Doctor of Medical Sciences

Anna Zakharova

Obstetrician-gynecologist

Natalia Kamuz

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Natalia Kolesnyk

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Anna Kornitska

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Anna Kukharenko

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category

Iryna Lazo

Obstetrician-gynecologist, breastfeeding consultant

Svitlana Markitanyuk

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences, honored doctor of Ukraine

Victor Merkushev

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category

Tetiana Narytnik

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Iryna Okhrimenko

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category

Anastasia Padchenko

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the first category, geneticist

Olga Proshchenko

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the first category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Olexandr Sereda

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the first category

Iryna Strashko

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Kateryna Tymoschuk

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the second category

Tykhonenko Viktoria

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Mykola Topchiy

Obstetrician-gynecologist, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Ivan Tsekhmistrenko

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the second category

Violetta Chernega

Obstetrician-gynecologist

Victoria Yarmak

Obstetrician-gynecologist, doctor of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Julia Yarotska

Obstetrician-gynecologist, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Pediatrician-neonatologists

Valentyna Bachynska 

Head of the department of post-intensive care and nursing of newborns, pediatrician-neonatologist of the highest category

Oksana Vladimirova

Head of the department of postnatal care and treatment of newborns, pediatrician-neonatologist,

 Valeria Tyshkevych

Head of the Department of Anesthesiology and Intensive Care of Newborns, neonatologist of the highest category

Anna Antonyuk

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Marina Goshuk 

Pediatric anesthesiologist and neonatologist, the highest category in pediatric anesthesiology

Daria Voronukha

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Olga Demyanenko

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Olga Karatay

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Lyudmyla Kasyanchuk

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Julia Kosenko 

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Maryna Malakhova

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Valentina Meged 

Neonatologist of the first category

Anna Osipova

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Yana Parfenyuk

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Nadiya Sibirenko

Pediatrician-neonatologist of the highest category

Anastasia Tretyak 

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Vladimir Shevchenko 

Neonatologist

Tetyana Shuster-Men

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Lilia Yaremich

Pediatrician-neonatologist

Anesthesiologists

Serhii Mazmanishvili

Head of the Department of Anesthesiology and Intensive Care, anesthesiologist

Bohdan Kryvekha

Anesthesiologist

Dmytro Melnyk

Anesthesiologist

Mykhailo Poptanych

Anesthesiologist

Oksana Solomka

Anesthesiologist

Olga Tarasyuk

Anesthesiologist

Maryna Yakovenko

Anesthesiologist